Palmitic Acid 95%
Price And Quantity
- 1 Fcl
- Metric Ton,
- Palmitic Acid is a fatty used as a food additive and emollient or surfactant in cosmetics. also used in animal feed and lubricant industry
- flakes or beads form
With hard-earned experience of our qualified professionals, we are engaged in exporting and supplying the finest quality Palmitic Acid 95% to our prestigious patrons. Due to its enhanced quality, this acid is processed under accurate climatic conditions and the latest processing techniques in tune with set international norms. The chemical offered by us is widely used in the formulation of soap, detergent, glycerine soap and many more. Furthermore, our offered product is strictly tested on a series of parameters to assure its excellent quality and purity.
Palmitic Acid 95% Features:
- Precise pH value
- Long self life
- Safe to use
- Easily soluble in water
Frequently Asked Questions:
1. What is the significance of palmitic acid?
Ans: It is used in determination of water hardness and is an active ingredient of *Levovist*TM, used in echo enhancement in sonographic Doppler B-mode imaging and as an ultrasound contrast medium.
2. What is the benefit of palmitic acid?
Ans: It is used in skin care mostly as an emollient and moisturizer - and sometimes also to help with cleansing. Its primary benefit for skin health is locking in moisture by forming a protective layer on the skin.
3. What is the rich source of palmitic acid?
Ans: Palm oil
4. Is palmitic soluble in water?
Ans: It is insoluble in water. It is highly soluble in alcohol and ether.
- Any Malaysia/Indonesia/Thailand ports
- Letter of Credit (L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C)
- 1000-2000 Per Month
- 1 Months
- Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
- Packing is available in 25kg bags without pallets
- Middle East, Asia, Africa
- All India
16 Raffles Quay #20-01A, Hong Leong Building Singapore Singapore Singapore Singapore